발표
종류
|
주관 (Div.)
|
번호
|
주 제 (Title)
|
조직책임자
|
발표시간
|
코드(Code)
|
장소(Place)
|
기조강연 |
|
1 |
Akira Fujishima (President, Tokyo University of Science) |
|
목 09:30~10:20 |
PLEN |
한라홀 |
기념강연 |
|
2 |
대한화학회 학술상 - 김봉수(KAIST) |
|
목 11:30~12:10 |
AWARD |
한라홀 |
2011년 이공분야 기초연구사업소개 - 이향숙(한국연구재단 자연과학단장) |
|
목 17:30~18:00 |
심포지엄 |
고분자화학 분과회 |
3 |
Advanced Materials for Solar Cells |
강영종(한양대) |
목 14:00~17:00 |
POLY1 |
401호 |
4 |
Young Polymer Chemist Symposium |
박태호(POSTECH) |
금 09:00~12:00 |
POLY2 |
401호 |
5 |
Carbon-Based Functional Materials |
심상은(인하대) |
금 14:00~17:00 |
POLY3 |
401호 |
공업화학 분과회 |
6 |
Hard-coating Materials I |
유복렬(KIST) |
금 09:00~12:00 |
IND1 |
301호 |
7 |
Hard-coating Materials II |
금 13:00~16:00 |
IND2 |
301호 |
무기화학 분과회 |
8 |
Inorganic/Material Science in Energy Applications I |
이석중(고려대) |
목 14:20~17:20 |
INOR1 |
202호 |
9 |
Inorganic/Material Science in Energy Applications II |
김관묵(이화여대) |
금 09:30~12:00 |
INOR2 |
202호 |
물리화학 분과회 |
10 |
Fundamentals and Applications of Biomaterials |
장준경(부산대) 이연(서울대) |
목 14:30~17:25 |
PHYS1 |
201호 |
11 |
Computational Chemistry for Energy Materials |
정유성(KAIST) |
금 09:00~11:55 |
PHYS2 |
201호 |
분석화학 분과회 |
12 |
Novel Applications of Chromatography and Spectroscopy |
홍종기(경희대) |
목 14:00~16:40 |
ANAL1 |
삼다홀A |
13 |
Emerging Nanobiotechnologies in Analytical Chemistry |
이혜진(경북대) |
금 09:10~12:15 |
ANAL2 |
삼다홀A |
생명화학 분과회 |
14 |
Recent Development of Nanobio Technology |
이동윤(한양대) |
목 14:00~17:20 |
BIO1 |
402B |
15 |
Researches and Applications of Protein Chemistry |
임용범(연세대) |
금 09:00~11:55 |
BIO2 |
402B |
유기화학 분과회 |
16 |
International Symposium on Organic Chemistry (1) : Recent Developments on the Catalysis and Natural Product Synthesis |
이영호(POSTECH) |
목 14:00~17:25 |
ORGN1 |
한라홀A |
17 |
International Symposium on Organic Chemistry (2) : Recent Developments on Organic Functional Materials |
윤주영(이화여대) |
금 14:00~17:10 |
ORGN2 |
한라홀A |
의약화학 분과회 |
18 |
Current Trend and Future in Cardio Vascular Disease |
남기엽 ((사)분자설계연구소) |
목 14:00~18:00 |
MEDI |
삼다홀B |
재료화학 분과회 |
19 |
Chemistry in Medical Materials |
이해신(KAIST) |
목 13:30~17:00 |
MAT1 |
한라홀B |
20 |
Emerging Photonic Nanomaterials |
남좌민(서울대) |
금 13:30~16:15 |
MAT2 |
삼다홀A |
전기화학 분과회 |
21 |
Nanoelectrochemistry I: Electrocatalytic Nanomaterials |
김종원(충북대) |
목 14:00~17:00 |
ELEC1 |
302호 |
22 |
Nanoelectrochemistry II: Electrochemical Sensors Using Nanomaterials |
양해식(부산대) |
금 09:30~12:15 |
ELEC2 |
302호 |
환경에너지 분과회 |
23 |
Abiotic/biotic Interactions in Nano-interfaces |
이우진(KAIST) |
금 09:00~12:05 |
ENVR1 |
402A |
24 |
International Symposium on Future Energy Chemistry |
김태현(인천대) |
금 13:30~16:40 |
ENVR2 |
402A |
대한화학회 |
25 |
Advances in Information Display Technology : Materials and Processing |
조길원(POSTECH) |
금 09:00~17:00 |
KCS1 |
한라홀B |
대한화학회 |
26 |
2011 East Asian Symposium on Molecular Electronics Materials |
박수영(서울대) |
금 09:00~17:45 |
KCS2 |
삼다홀B |
대한화학회 |
27 |
Chemistry for Conservation of Cultural Properties |
도춘호(순천대) 도진영(경주대) |
목 14:00~17:40 |
KCS3 |
402A |
대한화학회 |
28 |
KCS School - 플라스마기술과 산업적 응용 |
주정훈(군산대) |
목 14:00~17:20 |
KCS4 |
301호 |
분과기념 |
무기화학 분과회 |
|
우수연구상 - 유종성(고려대) |
|
금 09:00~09:30 |
|
202호 |
물리화학 분과회 |
입재물리화학자상 - 김상규(KAIST) |
|
목 13:50~14:30 |
|
201호 |
분석화학 분과회 |
젊은분석화학자상 - 김정권(충남대) |
|
목 16:40~17:10 |
|
삼다홀A |
유기화학 분과회 |
심상철학술상 - 김상희(서울대) |
|
목 13:30~14:00 |
|
한라홀A |
재료화학 분과회 |
호암상 - 유룡(KAIST) |
|
목 17:00~17:30 |
|
한라홀B |
구두발표 |
무기화학 분과회 |
29 |
General Oral Presentation |
나명수(UNIST) |
금 13:30~17:00 |
INOR.O |
202호 |
물리화학 분과회 |
30 |
Recent Trends in Physical Chemistry |
심은지(연세대) |
금 13:00~16:40 |
PHYS.O |
201호 |
유기화학 분과회 |
31 |
Oral Presentation for Young Organic Chemists |
안광현(경희대) |
금 09:30~11:40 |
ORGN.O |
한라홀A |
초중등교사 · 화학교육 |
32 |
Current Trends in Chemical Education: Development of Teachers' PCK (Pedagical Content knowledge) |
이대형(춘천교대) |
금 14:00~17:00 |
EDEC.O |
402B |