발표
종류 |
주관 |
번호 |
주제 |
발표시간 |
발표
장소 |
비고 |
조직책임자 |
발표일정 |
특별
강연 |
|
1 |
이흔(KAIST) |
|
목 09:40~10:20 |
K |
1 |
Ira S. Reese
(Bureau of Customs and Border Protection, USA) |
|
목 10:20~11:00 |
1 |
기념
강연 |
물리
화학 |
2 |
이태규학술상 - 강헌(서울대) |
|
금 11:45~12:25 |
D |
1 |
심포
지엄
(가나다순) |
고분자
화학 |
3 |
New Design Concept and Frontier Technology of Liquid Crystals |
최이준(금오공대) |
목 14:20~16:55 |
F |
6 |
이명훈(전북대) |
4 |
Chemistry for the Success of Plastic Electronics in Markets |
조규진(순천대) |
금 09:00~12:00 |
6 |
5 |
Carbon Materials for Energy and Environments |
박수진(인하대) |
금 14:20~17:00 |
5 |
무기
화학 |
6 |
Special Symposium: Dedicated to Prof. Sock-Sung Yun |
송현준(KAIST) |
목 14:00~16:30 |
E |
5 |
7 |
Inorganic Compounds for Bio-Applications |
정종화(경상대) |
금 09:10~11:40 |
6 |
무기?고분자
화학공동 |
8
9
10 |
Next Generation Polyolefins with the Application of Organometallic Catalysts Ⅰ: 폴리올레핀 산학심포지움
Next Generation Polyolefins with the Application of Organometallic Catalysts Ⅱ: 폴리올레핀 국제공동심포지움
Next Generation Polyolefins with the Application of Organometallic Catalysts Ⅲ: 폴리올레핀 국제공동심포지움 |
강상욱(고려대)
David Churchill(KAIST)
김상율(KAIST)
김 일(부산대) |
목 13:30~17:05
금 09:00~11:40
금 13:30~17:30 |
C |
8
6
7 |
물리
화학 |
11 |
Symposium for Advanced Materials Physical Chemistry |
한상우(경상대) |
목 14:00~17:30 |
D |
8 |
장윤희(광주과기원) |
분석
화학 |
12 |
Mass Spectrometry for Chemical Analysis |
홍종기(경희대) |
목 14:00~17:00 |
H |
6 |
13 |
Novel Methods in Separation Science |
한종훈(포항공대) |
금 09:00~12:10 |
9 |
생명
화학 |
14
15 |
Omics & Personalized Medicine Ⅰ
Omics & Personalized Medicine Ⅱ |
김상수(숭실대) |
금 09:00~11:50 |
J |
4
5 |
김광표(건국대) |
금 14:00~17:00 |
유기
화학 |
16 |
Diversity in Organic Chemistry (Organic Synthesis and Synthetic Method) |
이필호(강원대) |
목 14:20~17:00 |
A |
5 |
17 |
Diversity in Organic Chemistry: Ionic Liquids in Organic Chemistry |
김학원(경희대) |
금 13:30~16:40 |
6 |
의약
화학 |
18 |
Recent Drug Development of Neurodegenerative Disease |
신계정(KIST) |
목 14:00~17:00 |
G |
4 |
19 |
Recent Drug Development of Chronic Pain and Neuropathic Pain |
노은주(KIST) |
금 09:20~12:20 |
4 |
재료
화학 |
20 |
Multi-Functional Hybrid Materials I |
최희철(포항공대) |
목 14:00~16:40 |
B |
4 |
21 |
Multi-functional hybrid materials II |
김승주(아주대) |
금 09:00~12:10 |
6 |
전기
화학 |
22 |
Advances in Electrocatalysis and Electrode Materials |
정택동(서울대) |
목 14:00~16:40 |
I |
5 |
23 |
국제화리즈미상(Khwarizmi Award) 수상(박수문교수) 기념 심포지엄 |
모선일(아주대) |
금 09:20~11:00 |
3 |
대한화학회 |
24 |
산학심포지엄 : 산학연 공동연구 성공사례 |
이종률(진명켐테크/고려대) |
금 13:30~16:00 |
B |
5 |
25 |
연구윤리심포지엄 |
이익모(인하대) |
금 13:30~15:45 |
I |
5 |
26 |
화학술어위원회 |
이효원(충북대) |
목 16:20~17:00 |
J |
2 |
분과
기념 |
고분자
화학 |
|
학술진보상 - 박수영(경북대) |
|
목 13:50~14:20 |
F |
1 |
물리
화학 |
|
젊은물리화학자상 - 구현주(경희대) |
|
금 13:30~14:00 |
D |
1 |
분석
화학 |
|
분석화학학술상 - 정두수(서울대) |
|
목 17:00~17:30 |
H |
1 |
유기
화학 |
|
장세희학술상 - 조천규(한양대) |
|
목 13:30~14:20 |
A |
1 |
전기
화학 |
|
국제화리즈미상(Khwarizmi Award) - 박수문(포항공대) |
|
금 11:00~11:50 |
I |
1 |
구두
발표 |
물리
화학 |
31 |
Theoretical & Experimental Physical Chemistry Forum |
박수진(인하대) |
금 14:00~17:40 |
D |
12 |
김태규(부산대) |
유기
화학 |
34 |
Oral Presentation for Young Organic Chemists |
김학원(경희대) |
금 09:10~11:50 |
A |
8 |
화학
교육 |
38 |
Chemistry Education and Chemistry Teacher Education in Primary and Secondary Schools |
노석구(경인교대) |
목 14:00~16:10 |
J |
6 |
워크샵 |
물리
화학 |
27 |
Workshop on Surface and Interface Physical Chemistry |
정현담(전남대) |
금 08:40~11:45 |
D |
7 |
김용주(한밭대) |
설명회 |
|
39 |
기기설명회 |
|
목 17:00~17:30 |
A |
1 |